Executive Jets Fleet

Compare Aircraft

Please select the aircraft that best fits your mission. We look forward to helping with your new aircraft needs.

Compare Aircraft - Selected Aircraft

​​​
Lineage 1000ELegacy 650ELegacy 500Legacy 450Phenom 300Phenom 100
Lineage 1000ELegacy 650ELegacy 500Legacy 450Phenom 300Phenom 100
Range - nm4,6003,9003,1252,9041,9711,178
Seating13-1913-148-127-96-104-7
Total Baggage Capacity - cu.ft.4432861551508470
Take off Field Length - ft6,0765,7414,0843,9073,1383,199
Engine Thrust - lbf18,5009,0207,0366,5403,3601,730
MMO - Mach0.820.800.830.830.780.70
Maximum Operation Altitude - ft41,00041,00045,00045,00045,00041,000
Avionics SuiteHoneywell Primus Epic​Honeywell Primus ElitetmRockwell Collins Pro Line Fusion Rockwell Collins Pro Line Fusion Prodigy Touch Flight DeckProdigy Touch Flight Deck
Highlights
  • One of the most flexible cabins in industry. Multiple cabin layouts
  • Five large, luxurious cabin zones
  • Largest in-flight accessible baggage compartment of any executive jet
  • Spacious, fully-equipped wet and dry galleys
  • Optional master suite: large bed & walk-in shower
  • Lowest cabin altitude in ultra-large segment
  • Steep approach capability
  • Longest warranty in the industry*
  • Three spacious cabin zones with up to two lavatories
  • Largest cabin and lavatory in its class
  • Largest inflight-accessible baggage compartment in the segment
  • One of the quietest flight experiences in class
  • Rugged airliner heritage - excellent dispatch reliability
  • Remarkably low operating costs
  • Transcontinental range

*OEM and supplier systems and components

  • Fastest jet in midsize segment
  • Full digital flight controls, unique in its segment
  • Largest-in-class cabin – 6 feet tall with flat floor
  • Best cabin pressurization in class
  • Four fully-reclining seats
  • Remarkably low noise levels
  • Fastest jet in mid-light segment
  • Full digital flight controls, unique in its segment
  • Largest-in-class cabin: 6 feet tall with flat floor
  • Capable of taking off and landing on shorter runways
  • Excellent cabin altitude
  • Center club seats recline to create beds
  • The world’s best-selling business jet, fully enhanced.
  • Industry-exclusive upper tech panel
  • Largest baggage compartment in its class
  • Generous natural light with largest windows in class
  • Best cabin pressurization among light jets
  • Unsurpassed comfort and personalization in its class
  • nice® HD CMS/IFE by Lufthansa Technik
  • Innovative seats
  • Optimized passenger mobility
  • Bluetooth connectivity
  • Enhanced cabin lighting scheme
  • Sleek, silent gaspers to enhance acoustic comfort
  • Unique airstair
  • Enviable ramp presence
  • Single-point refueling and externally serviced lavatory are standard
  • Low maintenance and low operating costs
  • Largest baggage compartment in its class
  • Outstanding ramp presence with air stair unique in class
  • Largest cabin and windows in its class
  • Clean-sheet design
  • Low operating costs
  • Six-time winner of Robb Report’s "Best of the Best Business Jet" award

Read about the Phenom 100 Evolution

+ Assumptions

Range: M 0.78, 8 Passengers at 200 lb/each, NBAA IFR reserves, 200 nm alternate airport, baseline aircraft.

Take off Field Length: MTOW, ISA, Sea Level

Range: LRC, 4 passengers at 200 lb/each, NBAA IFR reserves, 200 nm alternate airport, baseline aircraft.

Take off Field Length: MTOW, Sea Level, ISA

Range: LRC, 4 passengers at 200 lb/each, NBAA IFR reserves, 200 nm alternate airport, baseline aircraft

Take off Field Length: MTOW, Sea Level, ISA

Range: LRC, 4 passengers at 200 lb/each, NBAA IFR reserves, 200 nm alternate airport, baseline aircraft

Take off Field Length: MTOW, Sea Level, ISA

Range: LRC, 6 occupants at 200 lb/each, NBAA IFR reserves, 100 nm alternate airport, baseline aircraft.

Take off Field Length: MTOW, Sea Level, ISA

Range: LRC, 4 occupants at 200 lb/each, NBAA IFR reserves, 100 nm alternate airport, baseline aircraft.

Take off Field Length: MTOW, Sea Level, ISA

< Back to SelectRequest More InfoRequest More InfoRequest More InfoRequest More InfoRequest More InfoRequest More Info